Navigation

Early Voting for the General Election begins today – October 20, 2014

Texas will hold its General Election on Tuesday, November 4. Any registered voter may vote early in person. Early voting began today and runs through Friday, October 31.

Bexar County voters:
Click here for the early voting locations and hours of operation.
Click here for a map of early voting locations.
Click here for a generic sample ballot.
Click here to find your sample ballot – by polling place.

 

Endorsed Candidates  2014- SAPFFA

  • 45th – Stephani Walsh (Repub)
  • 144th – Lorina Rummel (Repub)
  • 150th – Renee’ McElhaney (Repub)
  • 186th – Jefferson Moore (Repub)
  • 187th – Steve Hilbig (Repub)
  • 224th – Cathy Stryker (Repub)
  • 225th – Peter Sakai (Dem)
  • 226th – Sid Harle (Repub)
  • 227th – Kevin O’Connell (Repub)
  • 285th – Richard Price (Repub)
  • 288th – Sol Casseb (Repub)
  • 289th – Daphne Previti (Repub)
  • 290th – Melisa Skinner (Repub)
  • District Clerk—No Action
  • 436th – Lisa Jarrett (Repub)
  • 437th – Lori Valenzuela (Repub)
  • County Court 1 – Al Alonso (Dem)
  • County Court 2 – Jason Wolff (Repub)
  • County Court 3 – David Rodriguez (Dem)
  • County Court 4 – Alfredo Ximenez (Dem)
  • County Court 5 – Jason Pulliam (Repub)
  • County Court 6 – Wayne Christian (Repub)
  • County Court 7 – Genie Wright (Repub)
  • County Court 8 – Liza Rodriguez (Dem)
  • County Court 9 – Walden Shelton (Repub)
  • County Court 10 – Tina Torres (Dem)
  • County Court 11- Carlo Key (Dem)
  • County Clerk — No Action
  • County Court 12 – John Longoria (Dem)
  • County Court 13 – Rosie Gonzales (Dem)
  • County Court 14 – Ernest Acevedo (Dem)
  • County Court 15 – Michael LaHood (Dem)
  • Judge Probate Court 1- Barbara Scharf Zeldes (Dem)
  • County Commissioner Court – Tommy Calvert-Pct 4 (Dem)
  • County Commissioner Judge – Nelson Wolff (Dem)
  • 4th Court of Appeals – Sandee Bryan Marion (Repub)
  • District Attorney –  Nico LaHood (Dem)
  • Governor – Greg Abbott (Repub)
  • Lt Governor – Dan Patrick (Repub)
  • Attorney General – Ken Paxton (Repub)
  • State Comptroller – Glen Hegar (Repub)
  • US House of Representatives – Lloyd Doggett D-35 (Dem)
  • State Senator, District 25 – Donna Campbell (Repub)
  • State Representative, District 116 – Trey Martinez Fischer (Dem)
  • State Representative, District 117 – Philip Cortez (Dem)
  • State Representative, District 118 – Joe Farias (Dem)
  • State Representative, District 119 – Roland Gutierrez (Dem)
  • State Representative, District 120 – Ruth Jones McClendon (Dem)
  • State Representative, District 121 – Joe Straus (Repub)
  • State Representative, District 122 – Lyle Larson (Repub)
  • State Representative, District 123 – Mike Villarreal (Dem)